On this page: |
|
Rinks |
|
|
Table of games and scores |
|
|
League tables |
|
Winners: Andy Dickie second,
Anne Patterson lead, Margaret Morton skip, Ian
Wilkie third |
|
Runners-up: Robert
Struthers skip, Kim Murdoch lead, Carlos van Heddegem
second,
Shona Brown third |
|
photos: Carlos van Heddegem |
Rinks |
Section
A: |
1 |
Billy Wells |
Margaret Morton |
Ian Wilkie |
Anne Paterson |
2 |
Robert Struthers |
Shona Brown |
Carlos van Heddegem |
Kim Murdoch |
3 |
George Hunter |
Helen Stevenson |
Murray Hutchison |
Elaine Drummond |
4 |
Willie Morton |
Allison Bell |
Hugh Rooney |
Elma Howat |
Section
B: |
5 |
Robbie McFadzean |
Martha McFadzean |
Stuart Bates |
Eleanor Rafferty |
6 |
Adam Prentice |
Lorna Batchelor |
David West |
Ludi Stevenson |
7 |
Jiom Smith |
Frances Fyfe |
Alan Ferguson |
Liz Bilby |
|
Games |
|
|
|
P |
E |
S |
|
P |
E |
S |
Fri 28 Sep |
7.15 |
Billy Wells |
0 |
2 |
3 |
Robert Struthers |
2 |
4 |
13 |
George Hunter |
2 |
5 |
12 |
Willie Morton |
0 |
2 |
2 |
Wed 10 Oct |
5.00 |
Robbie McFadzean |
2 |
7 |
14 |
Adam Prentice |
0 |
1 |
2 |
George Hunter |
0 |
2 |
3 |
Billy Wells |
2 |
5 |
12 |
Fri 9 Nov |
6.15 |
Willie Morton |
0 |
3 |
5 |
Robert Struthers |
2 |
5 |
11 |
Jim Smith |
0 |
2 |
4 |
Robbie McFadzean |
2 |
6 |
8 |
Mon 12 Nov |
7.15 |
Adam Prentice |
2 |
5 |
9 |
Jim Smith |
0 |
3 |
7 |
Billy Wells |
2 |
3 |
9 |
Willie Morton |
0 |
5 |
7 |
Fri 7 Dec |
8.30 |
George Hunter |
0 |
2 |
2 |
Robert Struthers |
2 |
4 |
9 |
Tue 8 Jan |
5.00 |
Top Group A: |
|
|
|
Second Group B: |
|
|
|
Top Group B: |
|
|
|
Second Group A: |
|
|
|
Fri 1 Feb |
7.15 |
FINAL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
League
Tables |
League A
|
Points |
Ends |
Shots +/- |
Billy Wells |
0 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
5 |
3 |
-10 |
+9 |
+2 |
Robert Struthers |
2 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
5 |
4 |
+10 |
+6 |
+7 |
George Hunter |
2 |
0 |
0 |
5 |
2 |
2 |
+10 |
-9 |
-7 |
Willie Morton |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
3 |
5 |
-10 |
+6 |
-2 |
League B
|
Points |
Ends |
Shots +/- |
Martha McFadzean |
2 |
2 |
|
7 |
6 |
|
+12 |
+4 |
|
Adam Prentice |
0 |
2 |
|
1 |
5 |
|
-12 |
+2 |
|
Jim Smith |
0 |
0 |
|
2 |
3 |
|
-4 |
-2 |
|
|
Semifinals
Robert Struthers 11 |
Adam Prentice 6 |
Martha McFadzean 4 |
Margaret Morton 6
(Billy Wells) |
|
Final
Robert Struthers 10 |
Margaret Morton 11 |
|
|
|