Date |
Time |
Club
games / other competitions |
Sep |
|
|
Tue 16 Sep |
|
Opening Game |
Fri 26 Sep |
7.15 |
League: Adam v John,
Willie v Robbie |
Mon 29 Sep |
8.30 |
League: Reid v Alex,
Jim v Robert |
Tue 30 Sep |
6.15 |
Mixed: Adam v George,
John v Billy |
Oct |
|
|
Thu 2 Oct |
12.00 |
Day League v Ayr
& Alloway: Adam |
Sun 5 Oct |
6.00 |
Welcome Game: skips
George, David, Alex, Robbie |
Tue 7 Oct |
7.15 |
League: Adam v Reid,
Willie v Jim |
Thu 9 Oct |
7.15 |
Mixed: Ed v Robbie,
Willie v Robert |
Mon 13 -Fri 17 Oct |
|
Eglinton Jug: Adam,
Reid, John |
Mon 20 Oct + |
|
Province KO: Robbie |
Wed 22 Oct |
7.15 |
League: John v Alex,
Robbie v Robert |
Fri 24 Oct |
7.00 |
Stair Bonspiel (1
Tarbolton rink) |
Mon 27 Oct |
9.30 |
League: Adam v Alex,
Willie v Robert |
Tue 28 Oct |
12.00 |
Day League v Dalmellington:
John |
Nov |
|
|
Mon 3 Nov |
7.15 |
League: John v Reid,
Robbie v Jim |
Tue 4 Nov |
9.30 |
Mixed: Adam v Ed,
John v Willie |
Thu 6 Nov |
2.30 |
Interclub v Kelton:
2 sheets. dinner |
Thu 6 Nov + |
|
Shaw Trophy |
Sun 9 Nov |
|
Maple Leaf Bonspiel |
Wed 12 Nov |
7.15 |
League: Adam v Willie |
Thu 13 -Fri 14
Nov |
|
John Thomson
Rosebowl |
Wed 19 Nov |
12.00 |
Ross Low v Troon:
Reid |
Thu 20 Nov |
12.00 |
Day League v Cumnock:
Alex |
Thu 20 Nov |
9.30 |
League: John v Robbie,
Reid v Jim |
Wed 26 Nov |
12.00 |
Ross Low v Crosshill:
Reid |
Fri 28 Nov |
|
Beauty Box Bonspiel |
Fri 28 Nov |
8.30 |
Mixed: Adam v Robbie,
John v Robert |
Sun 30 Nov |
6.00 |
John Dodd Rosebowl |
Dec |
|
|
Thu 4 Dec |
12.00 |
Ross Low v Ayr &
Alloway: Reid |
Thu 4 Dec |
9.30 |
Mixed: George v
Robbie, Billy v Robert |
Fri 5 Dec + |
|
Robertson Trophy |
Mon 8 Dec |
7.15 |
Interclub v Sorn
(mixed): Robert, Jim |
Wed 10 Dec |
12.00 |
Day League v The
Bunnets: Reid |
Wed 10 Dec |
9.30 |
V. Cup: Ken v John,
Billy v Ed |
Fri 12 Dec |
12.00 |
Ross Low v Dundonald:
Reid |
Fri 12 Dec |
8.30 |
League: Alex v Robert |
Wed 17 Dec |
12.00 |
Ross Low v Stair:
Reid |
Thu 18 Dec |
9.30 |
V.Cup: David v Willie
M., Calvin v George |
Mon 29 Dec + |
|
New Year Bonspiel |
Jan |
|
|
Sun 4 Jan |
6.00 |
I/club v K &
C: Alex, Adam, Robbie. s/wich |
Mon 5 Jan + |
|
Rink Ch.: Reid v
Gangrels, John v Sorn |
Wed 7 Jan |
7.15 |
League: Adam v Robbie |
Fri 9 Jan |
|
McGill &
Smith Salver |
Fri 9 Jan |
8.30 |
Mixed: George v
Ed, Billy v Willie |
Wed 14 Jan |
12.00 |
Day League v Auchenames
1: Robbie |
Thu 15 Jan |
|
Ayrshire Province
Medal: Alex, Willie |
Mon 19 Jan |
9.30 |
League: John v Willie,
Reid v Robert |
Wed 21 Jan |
7.15 |
Oldest v Youngest
Match: 2 sheets |
Sat 24 Jan |
|
ACC Burns Supper |
Sun 25 Jan |
6.00 |
Dr Morris Salver |
Mon 26 Jan + |
12.00 |
Parish Trophy: Willie |
Tue 27 Jan |
7.15 |
League: Alex v Jim,
John v Robert |
Thu 29 Jan |
6.15 |
MIXED SEMIFINALS |
Fri 30 &
Sun 1 Feb |
|
J. M. Montgomerie
Salver |
Feb |
|
|
Tue 3 Feb |
9.30 |
V. Cup: John v Willie
M., Billy v Calvin |
Thu 5 Feb |
12.00 |
Day League v Kilmarnock:
Willie |
Sun 8 Feb |
|
Highlander Bonspiel |
Thu 12 Feb |
8.30 |
League: Adam v Jim,
Reid v Willie |
Mon 16 Feb |
7.15 |
MIXED FINAL |
Thu 19 Feb |
7.15 |
Horn v Fairywell:
Robbie, Jim, John. s/wich |
Wed 25 Feb |
5.00 |
Pairs first round |
Thu 26 Feb |
9.30 |
League: Alex v Robbie,
John v Jim |
Fri 27 Feb |
12.00 |
Day League v Bute:
Robert |
Mar |
|
|
Mon 1 Mar |
7.15 |
Interclub v Ayr
& Alloway (mixed): 2 rinks |
Tue 2 Mar |
5.00 |
Pairs second round |
Thu 4 Mar |
7.15 |
V. Cup: Ken v David,
Ed v George |
Mon 8 Mar |
8.30 |
League: Adam v Robert,
Reid v Robbie |
Wed 10 Mar |
5.00 |
PAIRS SEMIFINALS |
Thu 11 Mar |
7.15 |
V. Cup: Ken v Willie
M., Billy v George |
Fri 12 March |
5.00 |
I/club v Gangrels:
Reid, Willie. sandwiches |
Mon 15 Mar |
8.30 |
V. Cup: John v David,
Ed v Calvin |
Tue 16 Mar |
5.00 |
PAIRS FINAL |
Sun 21 Mar |
|
Provost Quaich
Triples |
Mon 22 Mar |
8.30 |
League: Alex v Willie |
Tue 23 Mar |
8.30 |
VICTORIA CUP SEMIFINALS |
Fri 26 Mar |
6.15 |
VICTORIA CUP FINAL |
Wed 31- Fri 2
Apr |
|
Hugh Fergusson
Plate |
Apr |
|
|
Sun 4 Apr |
4.00 |
McFadzean Cup,
Dinner, Prizegiving |
Tue 6 Apr |
|
Closing Day |
May |
|
|
Tue 11 May |
7.30 |
AGM, Failford
Inn |